Bembe

Print
Language code
bmb
Autonym
Ebembe
Alternate Names
Beembe, Ebeembe, Ibembe
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bembe, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All