Bomu

Print

A language of Mali

ISO 639-3
bmq
Autonym
Boomu
Alternate Names
Bo, Bobo, Bobo Wule, Boré, Mu Boomu, Western Bobo Oule, Western Bwamu, Western Red
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bomu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All