Bum

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
bmv
Autonym
Bum
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Bum
Alternate Names
Bom
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bum, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year