Bangon

Print

A language of Philippines

ISO 639-3
bnj
Alternate Names
Barangan, Batangan, Binatangan, Eastern Tawbuid, Fanawbuid, Suri, Tabuid, Taubuid, Tiron
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bangon, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!