Tawbuid, Eastern

Print

A language of Philippines

Alternate Names
Bangon, Barangan, Batangan, Binatangan, Fanawbuid, Suri, Tabuid, Taubuid, Tiron
Population

1,130 (2002 UNSD).

Location

MIMAROPA region: Mindoro Occidental province; Mindoro Oriental province border area.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b* (Threatened).

Dialects

None known. Western Tawbuid [twb] is distinct.

Language Development

NT: 1996.

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: