Bunun

Print

A language of Taiwan

ISO 639-3
bnn
Classification
Autonym
Bunun
Alternate Names
Bubukun, Bunan, Bunti, Bunum, Vonun, Vunum, Vunun, Vunung
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bunun, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year