Bisis

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
bnw
Autonym
Bises
Alternate Names
Yambiyambi, Yembiyembi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bisis, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year