Bora

Print

A language of Peru

Language code
boa
Autonym
Miamunaa
Alternate Names
Booraa, Bora-Miranya, Meamuyna, Miamuna’a, Miranas, Miranya, Miraña, Mïamuna
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bora, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All