Mundabli

Print

A language of Cameroon

Alternate Names
Buu, Ji, Mufu, Njan
Population

500 (Good et al 2011).

Location

North West region: Menchum division, Wum subdivision, 3 villages northeast of Wum.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Dialects

Mundabli (Ngo Njan), Buu (Bu, Nubabo), Mufu (Ngo Nsoh).

Language Use

Vigorous.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: