Boma

Print
Alternate Names
Boma Kasai, Buma, Kiboma
Population

20,500 (2000).

Location

Kwilu province: Bagata territory.

Language Status

6a* (Vigorous).

Language Development

Dictionary.

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: