Bonjo

Print

A language of Congo

Alternate Names
Impfondo, Mbonzo
Population

3000

Location

Likouala department: Dongou and Impfondo districts, Oubangui, Motaba, and Ibenga river areas.

Language Maps
Language Status

7 (Shifting).

Language Use

Shifting to Lingala [lin] (2000 B. Connell). Also use Lingala [lin].

Page Views Left: