Bine

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
bon
Classification
Autonym
Bine
Alternate Names
Oriomo, Pine
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bine, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year