Tuwuli

Print

A language of Ghana

ISO 639-3
bov
Autonym
Tuwuli
Alternate Names
Bawuli, Boviri, Bowili, Bowiri, Bowuri, Luwuli, Tuwili
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Tuwuli, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year