Buamu

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

ISO 639-3
box
Autonym
Buamu
Alternate Names
Bobo, Bomo, Bouamou, Bwaba, Bwamu, Eastern Bobo Oule, Eastern Bobo Wule, Red Bobo
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Buamu, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year