Bozo, Tieyaxo

Print

A language of Mali

Language code
boz
Autonym
Tieyaxo
Alternate Names
Boso, Tie, Tiemaxo, Tigemaxo, Tiguémakho, Tiéyakho, Tyeyaxo, Tégué
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bozo, Tieyaxo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!