Binji

Print
Alternate Names
Bindji
Population

L1 users: 165,000 (2000).

Location

Kasai-Central province: Kazumba territory; Sankuru province.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Development
NT: 1962.
Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: