Broome Pearling Lugger Pidgin

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
bpl
Classification
Alternate Names
Broom Creole, Japanese Pidgin English, Koepang Talk, Malay Talk
User Population
Location
Language Status
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Broome Pearling Lugger Pidgin, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year