Biyom

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Sasime
Population

380 (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Madang province: southeast of Gende.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Related to Isabi [isa], Tauya [tya], and Faita [faj].

Page Views Left: