Anasi

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Bapu
Population

2,000 (1993 R. Doriot).

Location

Papua province: Jayapura regency, Mamberamo Hilir sub-district on north coast, lower west bank Mamberamo river.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Other Comments

Christian, traditional religion.

Page Views Left: