Kaure

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
bpp
Classification
Autonym
Kaureki
Alternate Names
Kaureh, Kaurne
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Kaure, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year