Blaan, Koronadal

Print

A language of Philippines

ISO 639-3
bpr
Autonym
Koronadal B’laan
Alternate Names
Baraan, Bilanes, Biraan, Blaan, Koronadal Bilaan, Tagalagad
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Blaan, Koronadal, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year