Bagusa

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Kapeso, Suaseso
Population

L1 users: 300 (1987 SIL).

Location

Papua province: Jayapura regency, Mamberamo Tengah sub-district.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Lexical similarity: 64% with Kwerba [kwe].

Language Use

Vigorous. All ages.

Other Comments

Traditional religion, Christian.

Page Views Left: