Bakhtiâri

Print
ISO 639-3
bqi
Autonym
بختیاری‎ (Bakhtiâri)
Alternate Names
Lori, Lori-ye Khaveri, Luri
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bakhtiâri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!