Bulgarian Sign Language

Print

A language of Bulgaria

Language code
bqn
Alternate Names
Balgarski žestomimičen ezik, BŽE
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bulgarian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year