Burusu

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Berusuh, Bulusu
Population

4,350 (2007 SIL).

Location

East Kalimantan province: Bulungan regency, Sesayap sub-district, Sekatakbunyi town area.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a* (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: