Bamukumbit

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
bqt
Autonym
Achab a Maŋkɔ̧
Alternate Names
Bamenkombit, Bamenkoumbit, Bamoukoumbit, Bamunkum, Bamunkumbit, Mangkong, Mankong
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bamukumbit, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!