Baangi

Print

A language of Nigeria

Alternate Names
Cibaangi
Population

15,000 (1996).

Location

Niger state: Mariga LGA, Mariga and Bangi towns and surrounding area.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Page Views Left: