Lave

Print

A language of Laos

ISO 639-3
brb
Alternate Names
Brao, Braou, Brau, Brou, Laveh, Love, Proue, Rawe
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Lave, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All