Bira

Print
Language code
brf
Autonym
Kibira
Alternate Names
Bera, Plains Bira, Sese, Sumbura, WaBira
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bira, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!