Boruca

Print

A language of Costa Rica

ISO 639-3
brn
Classification
Alternate Names
Boruka, Borunca, Bronca, Brunca, Brunka, Burunca
Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Boruca, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year