Breri

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
brq
Autonym
Bnyoqko
Alternate Names
Iski, Mbñioŋko
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Breri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!