Birao

Print

A language of Solomon Islands

Alternate Names
Mbirao
Population

5,900 (1999 SIL).

Location

Guadalcanal province: east Guadalcanal island.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Language Use

All ages.

Page Views Left: