Bitare

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
brt
Alternate Names
Asha, Njwande, Yukutare
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bitare, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All