Bisaya, Brunei

Print

A language of Brunei Darussalam

Language code
bsb
Alternate Names
Basaya, Bekiau, Besaya, Bisaia, Bisaya, Bisaya Bukit, Bisayah, Dusun, Jilama Bawang, Jilama Sungai, Lorang Bukit, Southern Bisaya, Tutong, Visayak
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bisaya, Brunei, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All