Oniyan

Print

A language of Senegal

ISO 639-3
bsc
Autonym
Oniyan
Alternate Names
Ayan, Basari, Bassari, Bassari-Tanda, Biyan, Onian, Onëyan, Tenda Basari, Wo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Oniyan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All