Wushi

Print

A language of Cameroon

Language code
bse
Alternate Names
Babessi, Cho’ Wushike, Pesii, Sii, Vesi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Wushi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year