Bashkardi

Print

A language of Iran

Alternate Names
Bashaka
Population

L1 users: 7,030 (2000).

Location

Hormozgan province: east; Kerman province: south; Sistan va Baluchestan province: southwest.

Language Status

7 (Shifting).

Dialects

Northern Bashaka, Southern Bashaka.

Other Comments

Muslim.

Page Views Left: