Bangwinji

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
bsj
Autonym
Bangjinge
Alternate Names
Bangunje, Bangunji
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bangwinji, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!