Basa-Gumna

Print

A language of Nigeria

ISO 639-3
bsl
Alternate Names
Basa, Basa Kuta, Basa-Kaduna, Bassa-Kaduna, Bassa-Kuta, Gwadara Basa
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Basa-Gumna, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year