Barasana-Eduria

Print

A language of Colombia

ISO 639-3
bsn
Autonym
Barasana-Eduria
Alternate Names
Banera yae, Barasano, Barasano del Sur, Came-Masa, Come masa, Comea, Comematsa, Hadera, Hanera, Hanera oka, Janena, Janera, Palanoa, Panenoa, Panera, Paneroa, Southern Barasano, Taibano, Taiwaeno, Taiwano, Teiuana, Yebamasa, Yepa-Mahsa, Yepa-Matso
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Barasana-Eduria, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year