Baga Sitemu

Print

A language of Guinea

ISO 639-3
bsp
Alternate Names
Baka, Rio Pongo Baga, Sitemuú, Stem Baga, Tchitem
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Baga Sitemu, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year