Baiso

Print

A language of Ethiopia

Language code
bsw
Alternate Names
Alkali, Bayso, Gedicho, Gidicho
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Baiso, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!