Bisaya, Sabah

Print

A language of Malaysia

ISO 639-3
bsy
Alternate Names
Basaya, Besaya, Bisaia, Bisayah, Jilama Bawang, Jilama Sungai
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bisaya, Sabah, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year