Batak Simalungun

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
bts
Autonym
Sahap Simalungun
Alternate Names
Simelungan, Timur
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Batak Simalungun, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!