Bateri

Print

A language of Pakistan

ISO 639-3
btv
Alternate Names
Batera Kohistani, Baterawal, Baterawal Kohistani, Bateri Kohistani
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bateri, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All