Batak Karo

Print

A language of Indonesia

Language code
btx
Autonym
cakap Karo
Alternate Names
Karo Batak, kalak Karo
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Batak Karo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!