Bua

Print

A language of Chad

ISO 639-3
bub
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Bua
Alternate Names
’Ba, Boa, Boua, Bwa
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bua, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year