Bushi

Print

A language of Mayotte

Language code
buc
Autonym
Kibushi, Shibushi Shimaore
Alternate Names
Antalaotra, Kibuki, Sakalava, Shibushi
User Population
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bushi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!