Ntcham

Print

A language of Togo

Language code
bud
Autonym
Ncham
Alternate Names
Basar, Basare, Basari, Bassar, Bassari, Ncam, Tobote
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ntcham, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All