Bugis

Print

A language of Indonesia

ISO 639-3
bug
Autonym
Basa Ugi
Alternate Names
Boegineesche, Boeginezen, Bugi, Buginese, De’, Rappang Buginese, To Ugi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Bugis, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All